2017 NCEA Results

Congratulations to the following students for receiving endorsements in their 2017 NCEA results:

NCEA Level Three Excellence Endorsement
Annalise Richardson

NCEA Level Two Excellence Endorsement
Dorothy Ong                         Jasmine Inthavong                   Shevana Sammons            Claudia Nicholas
Michela Marris

NCEA Level One Excellence Endorsement
Miriam Bowles-Maxwell          Katie Attwell                           Rachel Shardlow                  Eva-Jane Bryant
Chantelle Collins

NCEA Level Three Merit Endorsement
Kaylee Burt                            Joel Carman                           Shannon Collier                    Alexander Faifailoa
Nina Kaiwai                            Lily Mason                              Faizah Nisha                        Patricia Ong
Roger Pambala                      Pearl Philavong                      Vanessa Shardlow               Joseph Tunupopo
Sarah Ward

NCEA Level Two Merit Endorsement
Kyle Clapperton-Hayes         Alice Denmark                       Belle Dickson                          Liam Edginton
Amia Feliciano                       Kevin Gona                           Olivia Joseph                          Jamie-Rose Kydd
Daniel Leteu                          Tamara Mana                        Giovanni Mercury                   Isabella Mohi
Anthony Nelson                     Dragon Phumsawai               Maaririe Puketapu (Yr11)       Joseph Quinlan
Kaya Ririnui

NCEA Level One Merit Endorsement
Jamie Adaway                     Lydia Belworthy                         Javin Bridgeman                     Ruby Clark
Reuben Cutts                      Elijah Gilsenan-Hailwood           Timothy Heremaia-Waru        Zane Humphrey
Brock Kilburn                       Kristy Lee                                   Jilla Mangalit                          Isaac Martin
Cerie Milovale                      Alyssa Morgan                          Chey'd Noanoa-Taylor            Katelyn Olsen


 

Kapa Haka Nationals from Wednesday 4 July

Our group are performing in Palmerston North at 5.30pm this afternoon....

Weekend Sport, Saturday 7 July

Under 65 Division 2 - Otaki default to Wainuiomata.  ...